Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Anjir

Map of Anjir Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjir,Anjīr,Anjīṟ,انجیر, Anjīr


Welcome to the Anjir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjīr. See Anjir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Anjir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Anjir
Places near Anjir

Online Dating

Anjir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjir, Afghanistan