Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Andiro

Map of Andiro Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andero,Andiro,Andirō,اندرو, Andirō


Welcome to the Andiro google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Andirō. See Andiro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Andirō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Andiro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Andiro
Places near Andiro

Online Dating

Andiro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Andiro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Andiro, Afghanistan