Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Ambah

Map of Sar-e Ambah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Amba,Sar-e Ambah,سر امبه, Sar-e Ambah

Sar-e Ambah

Welcome to the Sar-e Ambah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ambah. See Sar-e Ambah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ambah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Ambah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:29
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ambah
Places near Sar-e Ambah
Sar Dasht (11.2 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (11.5 km) Hiwut (11.9 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (12.1 km) Yowud (12.4 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (12.4 km) Sowruq (12.7 km) Yangay (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ambah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Ambah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ambah, Afghanistan