-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → `Alat

Map of `Alat Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alat,Alāt,`Alat,علات,‘Alāt, ‘Alāt

`Alat

Welcome to the `Alat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alāt. See `Alat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Alat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.86669/69.74264
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:37
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near `Alat
  •  
Places near `Alat

Online Dating

`Alat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Alat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alat, Afghanistan