Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Ahangarha

Map of Ahangarha Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahangarha,Anankharkha,Āhangarhā,Ананхарха,آهنگرها,آهنگر‌ها, Āhangarhā


Welcome to the Ahangarha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āhangarhā. See Ahangarha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āhangarhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ahangarha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Ahangarha
Places near Ahangarha

Online Dating

Ahangarha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahangarha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahangarha, Afghanistan