Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Afaki

Map of Afaki Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afaki,Afaqi,Āfāqī,Афаки,آفاقی, Afaki


Welcome to the Afaki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Afaki. See Afaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Afaki area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Afaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Afaki
Places near Afaki

Online Dating

Afaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Afaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afaki, Afghanistan