Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Ab Bazan

Map of Ab Bazan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Bazan,Āb Bāzān,آب بازان, Āb Bāzān

Ab Bazan

Welcome to the Ab Bazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Bāzān. See Ab Bazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Bāzān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ab Bazan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Ab Bazan
Places near Ab Bazan
Āb Bāzān (0 km) Shingirāb (3.9 km) Mastī Khān (5.3 km) Chahār Tūt (7.3 km) Tūtī (7.5 km) Sar Chashmah (8.6 km) Chalmah Qazāq (9.2 km) Dasht-e Chinār (10 km) Sar-e Jōy (10.2 km) Chashmah Kān (11 km) Jildrāgh (11.6 km) Khwājah Khayr Āb (11.8 km) Gandah Chashmah (12.2 km) Langar (12.8 km) Langar (13 km)

Online Dating

Ab Bazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab Bazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Bazan, Afghanistan