Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tash Qutan

Map of Tash Qutan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tash Qutan,Tashqolan,Tasqolan,Tāsh Qutan,Tāshqolan,Tāšqolan,تاش قتن, Tāsh Qutan

Tash Qutan

Welcome to the Tash Qutan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsh Qutan. See Tash Qutan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsh Qutan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tash Qutan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1455 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tash Qutan
Places near Tash Qutan

Online Dating

Tash Qutan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tash Qutan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tash Qutan, Afghanistan