Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tursak Chashmah

Map of Tursak Chashmah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tursak Chashmah,Tursak Cheshmeh (1),Tursak Cheshmeh (2),Tursakcasma (1),Tursakcasma (2),Tuṟsakcasma (1),Tuṟsakcasma (2),ترسک چشمه, Tursak Chashmah

Tursak Chashmah

Welcome to the Tursak Chashmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tursak Chashmah. See Tursak Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tursak Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tursak Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:19
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Tursak Chashmah
Places near Tursak Chashmah

Online Dating

Tursak Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tursak Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tursak Chashmah, Afghanistan