Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kotal-e Chal

Map of Kotal-e Chal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chal,Kowtal-e Chal,Kowtal-e Chāl,Kōtal-e Chāl,کوتل چال, Kōtal-e Chāl

Kotal-e Chal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chāl. See Kotal-e Chal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Chal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1350 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chal
Places near Kotal-e Chal

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Chal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chal, Afghanistan