Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Yakah Pistah

Map of Yakah Pistah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakah Pistah,Yakka Pista,Yekkeh Pesteh,یکه پسته, Yakah Pistah

Yakah Pistah

Welcome to the Yakah Pistah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakah Pistah. See Yakah Pistah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakah Pistah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yakah Pistah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Yakah Pistah
Places near Yakah Pistah

Online Dating

Yakah Pistah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakah Pistah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakah Pistah, Afghanistan