-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Kamar

Map of Sar-e Kamar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kamar,Sar-i-Kamar,Saṟ-i-Kamaṟ,سر کمر, Sar-e Kamar

Sar-e Kamar

Welcome to the Sar-e Kamar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kamar. See Sar-e Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Kamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.44639/69.53274
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:11
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:40
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kamar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Kamar

Online Dating

Sar-e Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kamar, Afghanistan