Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah

Map of Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah,Kotal-i-Kaftar Khana,Kowtal-e Kaftar Khaneh,Kowtal-e Kaftar Khāneh,Kōtal-e Kaftar Khānah,Kōtal-i-Kaftar Khāna,کوتل کفتر خانه, Kōtal-e Kaftar Khānah

Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kaftar Khānah. See Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kaftar Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah
Places near Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan