-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shin Koh

Map of Shin Koh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin Koh,Shin Kuh,Shīn Kōh,Shīn Kūh,Sin Koh,Sīn Koh,شین کوه, Shīn Kōh

Shin Koh

Welcome to the Shin Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Kōh. See Shin Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Shin Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.30278/69.45417
  • Altitude: 3472 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Shin Koh
  •  
Places near Shin Koh

Online Dating

Shin Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shin Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Koh, Afghanistan