Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khirs Khanah

Map of Khirs Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khers Khaneh,Khers Khāneh,Kherskhana,Kheṟskhāna,Khirs Khanah,Khirs Khānah,خرس خانه, Khirs Khānah

Khirs Khanah

Welcome to the Khirs Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirs Khānah. See Khirs Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirs Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Khirs Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1991 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Khirs Khanah
Places near Khirs Khanah

Online Dating

Khirs Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khirs Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirs Khanah, Afghanistan