Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Sharshar

Map of Darah-ye Sharshar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sharshar,Darya Sarsar,Darya Saṟsaṟ,Darya Sharshar,Daryā Sharshar,درۀ شرشر, Darah-ye Sharshar

Darah-ye Sharshar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sharshar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sharshar. See Darah-ye Sharshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sharshar area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Darah-ye Sharshar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sharshar
Places near Darah-ye Sharshar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sharshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sharshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sharshar, Afghanistan