-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Tazan

Map of Darah-ye Tazan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tazan,Darah-ye Tāzan,Darya Tazan,Daryā Tāzan,درۀ تازن, Darah-ye Tāzan

Darah-ye Tazan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tazan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tāzan. See Darah-ye Tazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tāzan area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Darah-ye Tazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.28038/69.27922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tazan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tazan
Nowābād (3.1 km) Mārzêk (3.2 km) Ayshikchī (3.9 km) Kōkah Būlāq (4.1 km) Dzadrān (4.7 km) Nowābād (4.9 km) Tursak Cheshmeh (2) (5.1 km) Kōchah Sāy (5.5 km) Khwājah Band Kushā (5.9 km) Tursak Chashmah (5.9 km) Tayrsak Chashmah (7.8 km) Qurūgh (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tazan, Afghanistan