-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Qosharchah

Map of Darah-ye Qosharchah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Qosarca,Dara-i-Qōsarca,Darah-ye Qosharchah,Darah-ye Qōsharchah,Darreh-ye Qusharcheh,Darreh-ye Qūsharcheh,درۀ قوشرچه, Darah-ye Qōsharchah

Darah-ye Qosharchah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qosharchah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qōsharchah. See Darah-ye Qosharchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qōsharchah area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Darah-ye Qosharchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.2955/69.25098
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qosharchah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qosharchah
Nowābād (0.6 km) Mārzêk (1 km) Dzadrān (1.6 km) Kōkah Būlāq (2.2 km) Nowābād (2.4 km) Kōchah Sāy (2.6 km) Tursak Cheshmeh (2) (2.6 km) Tursak Chashmah (3.4 km) Ayshikchī (5.7 km) Tayrsak Chashmah (6 km) Khwājah Band Kushā (6.1 km) Chaghah (6.8 km) Qurūgh (7.3 km) Kanglī (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qosharchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qosharchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qosharchah, Afghanistan