-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Albur

Map of Koh-e Albur Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Albur,Kohe Albur,Kohe Albuṟ,Kuh-e Albur,Kōh-e Albur,Kūh-e Albur,کوه البر, Kōh-e Albur

Koh-e Albur

Welcome to the Koh-e Albur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Albur. See Koh-e Albur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Albur area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Albur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.30174/69.20962
  • Altitude: 1585 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:29
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Albur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Albur

Online Dating

Koh-e Albur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Albur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Albur, Afghanistan