-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Tazan

Map of Koh-e Tazan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tazan,Kohe Tazan,Kohe Tāzan,Kuh-e Tazan,Kōh-e Tāzan,Kūh-e Tāzan,کوه تازن, Kōh-e Tāzan

Koh-e Tazan

Welcome to the Koh-e Tazan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tāzan. See Koh-e Tazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tāzan area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Koh-e Tazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.26889/69.32361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tazan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tazan
Ayshikchī (3.7 km) Khwājah Band Kushā (6.9 km) Nowābād (7.1 km) Panjarī (7.2 km) Mārzêk (7.4 km) Kōkah Būlāq (7.6 km) Darah-ye Kalān (8.3 km) Tursak Cheshmeh (2) (8.7 km) Dzadrān (8.8 km) Nowābād (9.1 km) Qurūgh (9.3 km) Kōchah Sāy (9.4 km) Tursak Chashmah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tazan, Afghanistan