Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Kapikah

Map of Koh-e Kapikah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kapika,Koh-e Kapikah,Koh-e Kipika,Kohe Kapikah,Kohe Kapikāh,Kohe Kepika,Kohe Kepikā,Kuh-e Kapikah,Kuh-e Kepika,Kōh-e Kapikāh,Kōh-e Kipikā,Kūh-e Kapīkāh,Kūh-e Kepīkā,کوه کپکا,کوه کپکاه, Kōh-e Kapikāh

Koh-e Kapikah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kapikah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kapikāh. See Koh-e Kapikah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kapikāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kapikah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kapikah
Places near Koh-e Kapikah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kapikah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kapikah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kapikah, Afghanistan