Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Safaydaristan

Map of Darah-ye Safaydaristan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Safaydaristan,Darah-ye Safaydāristān,Darya Safedarestan,Darya Safēdārestān,Darya Sefidarestan,Daryā Sefīdārestān,درۀ سفیدارستان, Darah-ye Safaydāristān

Darah-ye Safaydaristan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Safaydaristan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Safaydāristān. See Darah-ye Safaydaristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Safaydāristān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Safaydaristan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Safaydaristan
Places near Darah-ye Safaydaristan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Safaydaristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Safaydaristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Safaydaristan, Afghanistan