-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Naw-e Talok

Map of Naw-e Talok Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Taluk,Naw-e Talok,Nawe Talok,Nawe Tālōk,Nāveh-ye Tālūk,Nāw-e Tālōk,ناو تالوک, Nāw-e Tālōk

Naw-e Talok

Welcome to the Naw-e Talok google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Tālōk. See Naw-e Talok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Tālōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Naw-e Talok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06695/70.2413
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Naw-e Talok
  •  
Places near Naw-e Talok

Online Dating

Naw-e Talok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Talok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Talok, Afghanistan