-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Gawi

Map of Darah-ye Gawi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gawi,Darah-ye Gāwī,Darya Gawi,Darya Gāwi,Daryā Gāwī,درۀ گاوی, Darah-ye Gāwī

Darah-ye Gawi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gawi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gāwī. See Darah-ye Gawi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gāwī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Gawi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06998/70.30593
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:38
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gawi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gawi

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gawi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gawi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gawi, Afghanistan