-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kuh-e Kapikah

Map of Kuh-e Kapikah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Kapikah,Kohe Kapikāh,Kuh-e Kapikah,Kūh-e Kapīkāh, Kūh-e Kapīkāh

Kuh-e Kapikah

Welcome to the Kuh-e Kapikah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Kapīkāh. See Kuh-e Kapikah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Kapīkāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Kapikah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03361/70.26639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:19
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Kapikah
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Kapikah
Khakhun (5.3 km) Pamnāw (6 km) Zaytūn (8.7 km) Kurōgāh (9.3 km) Gāw Kush (9.4 km) Qal‘achah (9.6 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (10.9 km) Rōyan Darah (11.7 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (12.7 km) Siyāh Kōh (13.1 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (13.5 km) Deh-e Zayr (13.8 km) Pīw (14.8 km) Sangow (17.9 km) Andirō (18.2 km) Khūjō (18.3 km) Pōshōstān (18.5 km) Sang-e Safēd (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Kapikah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Kapikah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Kapikah, Afghanistan