-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar

Map of Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qola-i-Sare Jar,Qola-i-Sare Jaṟ,Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar,Qolleh-ye Sar-e Jar,قلۀ سر جر, Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar

Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar

Welcome to the Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar. See Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0059/70.26006
  • Altitude: 5288 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar
  •  
Places near Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar

Online Dating

Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qolah-ye Sar-e Jar, Afghanistan