Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rorsi Khushk

Map of Rorsi Khushk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rorsi Khushk,Rorsi Khusk,Rursi Khoshk,Rōrsī Khushk,Rōṟsi Khusk,Rūrsī Khoshk,رورسی خشک, Rōrsī Khushk

Rorsi Khushk

Welcome to the Rorsi Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōrsī Khushk. See Rorsi Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōrsī Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rorsi Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Rorsi Khushk
Places near Rorsi Khushk

Online Dating

Rorsi Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rorsi Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rorsi Khushk, Afghanistan