Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar

Map of Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar,Kohe Nawuste Nasar,Kohe Nāwuste Nasaṟ,Kuh-e Nawosht-e Nasar,Kōh-e Nāwusht-e Nasar,Kūh-e Nāwosht-e Nasar,کوه ناوشت نسر, Kōh-e Nāwusht-e Nasar

Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar

Welcome to the Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāwusht-e Nasar. See Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāwusht-e Nasar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4913 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar
Places near Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar

Online Dating

Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nawusht-e Nasar, Afghanistan