-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar

Map of Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar,Darah-ye Nāwusht-e Nasar,Darya Nawosht-e Nasar,Darya Nawuste Nasar,Darya Nāwuste Nasaṟ,Daryā Nāwosht-e Nasar,درۀ ناوشت نسر, Darah-ye Nāwusht-e Nasar

Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Nāwusht-e Nasar. See Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Nāwusht-e Nasar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04154/70.32154
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar
Khakhun (8 km) Pamnāw (8.3 km) Zaytūn (9.9 km) Gāw Kush (10.4 km) Kurōgāh (10.6 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (10.9 km) Qal‘achah (11 km) Rōyan Darah (11.1 km) Siyāh Kōh (11.5 km) Deh-e Zayr (11.8 km) Pīw (12.2 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (14.5 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (15.4 km) Pōshōstān (19.2 km) Sang-e Safēd (19.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Nawusht-e Nasar, Afghanistan