-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sokhtah

Map of Koh-e Sokhtah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sokhtah,Kohe Sokhta,Kohe Sōkhta,Kuh-e Sukhteh,Kōh-e Sōkhtah,Kūh-e Sūkhteh,کوه سوخته, Kōh-e Sōkhtah

Koh-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sōkhtah. See Koh-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03764/70.42278
  • Altitude: 5743 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sokhtah
Pīw (14 km) Deh-e Zayr (15 km) Siyāh Kōh (15.3 km) Rōyan Darah (16.4 km) Khakhun (16.6 km) Pamnāw (16.7 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (17 km) Zaytūn (17.4 km) Gāw Kush (17.6 km) Kurōgāh (17.9 km) Qal‘achah (18.5 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (21.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan