-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Rubaghon

Map of Koh-e Rubaghon Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rubaghon,Kohe Robaghon,Kohe Robāghōn,Kuh-e Robaghown,Kōh-e Rubāghōn,Kūh-e Robāghown,کوه رباغون, Kōh-e Rubāghōn

Koh-e Rubaghon

Welcome to the Koh-e Rubaghon google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rubāghōn. See Koh-e Rubaghon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rubāghōn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Rubaghon
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06373/70.43509
  • Altitude: 5723 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rubaghon
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rubaghon
Pīw (12.2 km) Deh-e Zayr (13.5 km) Siyāh Kōh (14 km) Rōyan Darah (15.5 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (16.4 km) Pamnāw (17.1 km) Khakhun (17.2 km) Zaytūn (17.2 km) Gāw Kush (17.4 km) Kurōgāh (17.8 km) Qal‘achah (18.3 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (21.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rubaghon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rubaghon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rubaghon, Afghanistan