-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qolah-ye Shakaraw

Map of Qolah-ye Shakaraw Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qola-i-Sakaraw,Qola-i-Sakaṟāw,Qolah-ye Shakaraw,Qolah-ye Shakarāw,Qolleh-ye Shekaraw,Qolleh-ye Shekarāw,قلۀ شکراو, Qolah-ye Shakarāw

Qolah-ye Shakaraw

Welcome to the Qolah-ye Shakaraw google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qolah-ye Shakarāw. See Qolah-ye Shakaraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qolah-ye Shakarāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qolah-ye Shakaraw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0802/70.44823
  • Altitude: 5796 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:10
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Qolah-ye Shakaraw
  •  
Places near Qolah-ye Shakaraw
Pīw (11.7 km) Deh-e Zayr (13.2 km) Siyāh Kōh (14 km) Rōyan Darah (15.7 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (16.8 km) Zaytūn (17.9 km) Gāw Kush (18 km) Pamnāw (18.1 km) Khakhun (18.3 km) Kurōgāh (18.4 km) Qal‘achah (18.9 km)

Online Dating

Qolah-ye Shakaraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qolah-ye Shakaraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qolah-ye Shakaraw, Afghanistan