-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Parah-ye Koh-e Zard

Map of Parah-ye Koh-e Zard Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Para-i-Kohe Zard,Parah-ye Koh-e Zard,Parah-ye Kōh-e Zard,Pareh-ye Kuh-e Zard,Pareh-ye Kūh-e Zard,Paṟa-i-Kohe Zaṟḏ,پرۀ کوه زرد, Parah-ye Kōh-e Zard

Parah-ye Koh-e Zard

Welcome to the Parah-ye Koh-e Zard google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parah-ye Kōh-e Zard. See Parah-ye Koh-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parah-ye Kōh-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Parah-ye Koh-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.12717/70.36529
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Parah-ye Koh-e Zard
  •  
Places near Parah-ye Koh-e Zard
Pīw (2.8 km) Deh-e Zayr (4.1 km) Siyāh Kōh (4.9 km) Rōyan Darah (7 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (8.3 km) Gāw Kush (10.1 km) Zaytūn (10.3 km) Kurōgāh (10.5 km) Qal‘achah (11 km) Pamnāw (11.6 km) Khakhun (12.1 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (13.5 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (14.2 km) Pōshōstān (14.4 km) Sang-e Safēd (15.2 km) Sīkh Darah (16.1 km) Andirō (16.3 km) Sangow (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Parah-ye Koh-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parah-ye Koh-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parah-ye Koh-e Zard, Afghanistan