-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Duzdan

Map of Koh-e Duzdan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Duzdan,Kohe Duzdan,Kohe Ḏuzḏān,Kuh-e Dozdan,Kōh-e Duzdān,Kūh-e Dozdān,کوه دزدان, Kōh-e Duzdān

Koh-e Duzdan

Welcome to the Koh-e Duzdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Duzdān. See Koh-e Duzdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Duzdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Duzdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.11462/70.33896
  • Altitude: 4936 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Duzdan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Duzdan
Deh-e Zayr (3.9 km) Pīw (3.9 km) Siyāh Kōh (4 km) Rōyan Darah (5.2 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (6.2 km) Gāw Kush (7.7 km) Zaytūn (7.8 km) Kurōgāh (8.1 km) Qal‘achah (8.6 km) Pamnāw (8.9 km) Khakhun (9.3 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (11.4 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (12.2 km) Pōshōstān (13.4 km) Sang-e Safēd (14.1 km) Sīkh Darah (14.8 km) Andirō (14.9 km) Sangow (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Duzdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Duzdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Duzdan, Afghanistan