-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Amlan

Map of Koh-e Amlan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Amlan,Kohe Amlan,Kohe Amlān,Kuh-e Amlan,Kōh-e Amlān,Kūh-e Amlān,کوه املان, Kōh-e Amlān

Koh-e Amlan

Welcome to the Koh-e Amlan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Amlān. See Koh-e Amlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Amlān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Amlan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.10274/70.36358
  • Altitude: 5221 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:20
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Amlan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Amlan
Pīw (5.3 km) Deh-e Zayr (6 km) Siyāh Kōh (6.4 km) Rōyan Darah (7.8 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (8.7 km) Gāw Kush (10 km) Zaytūn (10 km) Kurōgāh (10.4 km) Pamnāw (10.6 km) Qal‘achah (11 km) Khakhun (11 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (13.9 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (14.7 km) Pōshōstān (15.9 km) Sang-e Safēd (16.6 km) Sīkh Darah (17.4 km) Andirō (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Amlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Amlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Amlan, Afghanistan