Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht

Map of Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht,Sar-e Kuh-e Nawosht,Sar-e Kōh-e Nāwusht,Sar-e Kūh-e Nāwosht,Sare Kohe Nawust,Sare Kohe Nāwust,سر کوه ناوشت, Sar-e Kōh-e Nāwusht

Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht

Welcome to the Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kōh-e Nāwusht. See Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kōh-e Nāwusht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht
Places near Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht

Online Dating

Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Koh-e Nawusht, Afghanistan