-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala

Map of Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala,Kohe Casma-i-Sane Bala,Kohe Casma-i-Sāne Bālā,Kuh-e Cheshmeh-ye Shan-e Bala,Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Shān-e Bālā,Kūh-e Cheshmeh-ye Shān-e Bālā,کوه چشمۀ شان بالا, Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Shān-e Bālā

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala

Welcome to the Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Shān-e Bālā. See Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Shān-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.07992/70.32027
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:19
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala
Pamnāw (6.6 km) Khakhun (6.7 km) Rōyan Darah (7 km) Zaytūn (7 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (7.1 km) Siyāh Kōh (7.2 km) Gāw Kush (7.3 km) Deh-e Zayr (7.6 km) Kurōgāh (7.6 km) Pīw (8.1 km) Qal‘achah (8.1 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (11.5 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (12.4 km) Pōshōstān (15.3 km) Sang-e Safēd (15.8 km) Andirō (16.2 km) Sīkh Darah (16.3 km) Sangow (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chashmah-ye Shan-e Bala, Afghanistan