Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Oragan

Map of Koh-e Oragan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Oragan,Kohe Oragan,Kohe Ōṟagān,Kuh-e Owragan,Kōh-e Ōragān,Kūh-e Owragān,کوه اورگان, Kōh-e Ōragān

Koh-e Oragan

Welcome to the Koh-e Oragan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ōragān. See Koh-e Oragan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ōragān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Oragan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4673 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:02
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Oragan
Places near Koh-e Oragan

Online Dating

Koh-e Oragan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Oragan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Oragan, Afghanistan