-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Irghastan

Map of Koh-e Irghastan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Irghastan,Kohe Erghastan,Kohe Erghastān,Kuh-e Erghastan,Kōh-e Irghastān,Kūh-e Erghastān,کوه ارغستان, Kōh-e Irghastān

Koh-e Irghastan

Welcome to the Koh-e Irghastan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Irghastān. See Koh-e Irghastan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Irghastān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Irghastan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.11804/70.31286
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Irghastan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Irghastan

Online Dating

Koh-e Irghastan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Irghastan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Irghastan, Afghanistan