-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Irghastan

Map of Darah-ye Irghastan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Irghastan,Darah-ye Irghastān,Darya Erghastan,Darya Eṟghastān,Daryā Erghastān,درۀ ارغستان, Darah-ye Irghastān

Darah-ye Irghastan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Irghastan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Irghastān. See Darah-ye Irghastan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Irghastān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Irghastan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.13662/70.28893
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:36
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Irghastan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Irghastan
Rōyan Darah (0.1 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (1.5 km) Siyāh Kōh (2.5 km) Deh-e Zayr (3.7 km) Gāw Kush (3.8 km) Kurōgāh (4.2 km) Zaytūn (4.3 km) Qal‘achah (4.6 km) Pīw (5.6 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (6.5 km) Pamnāw (6.8 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (7.3 km) Khakhun (7.5 km) Pōshōstān (8.6 km) Sang-e Safēd (9.1 km) Andirō (9.8 km) Sīkh Darah (9.8 km) Sangow (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Irghastan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Irghastan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Irghastan, Afghanistan