-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Zaytun

Map of Zaytun Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaytun,Zaytūn,زیتون, Zaytūn

Zaytun

Welcome to the Zaytun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaytūn. See Zaytun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaytūn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Zaytun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.1114/70.25282
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:41
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Zaytun
  •  
Places near Zaytun

Online Dating

Zaytun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zaytun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaytun, Afghanistan