-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Mianah

Map of Koh-e Mianah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mianah,Kohe Myana,Kohe Myāna,Kuh-e Mianeh,Kōh-e Mīānah,Kūh-e Mīāneh,کوه میانه, Kōh-e Mīānah

Koh-e Mianah

Welcome to the Koh-e Mianah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīānah. See Koh-e Mianah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mianah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.07849/70.26678
  • Altitude: 3852 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mianah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mianah

Online Dating

Koh-e Mianah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mianah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mianah, Afghanistan