Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Pamnaw

Map of Pamnaw Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pamnaw,Pamnāw,پمناو, Pamnāw


Welcome to the Pamnaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pamnāw. See Pamnaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pamnāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pamnaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Pamnaw
Places near Pamnaw

Online Dating

Pamnaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pamnaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pamnaw, Afghanistan