Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Haft Pashal

Map of Koh-e Haft Pashal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Haft Pashal,Kohe Haftpasal,Kohe Haftpasāl,Kuh-e Haft Pashal,Kōh-e Haft Pashāl,Kūh-e Haft Pashāl,کوه هفت پشال, Kōh-e Haft Pashāl

Koh-e Haft Pashal

Welcome to the Koh-e Haft Pashal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Haft Pashāl. See Koh-e Haft Pashal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Haft Pashāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Haft Pashal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3002 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:24
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Haft Pashal
Places near Koh-e Haft Pashal

Online Dating

Koh-e Haft Pashal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Haft Pashal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Haft Pashal, Afghanistan