-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah

Map of Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah,Kohe Sele Podida,Kohe Sēle Pōdiḏa,Kuh-e Seyl-e Pusideh,Kōh-e Sayl-e Pōsidah,Kūh-e Seyl-e Pūsīdeh,کوه سیل پوسده, Kōh-e Sayl-e Pōsidah

Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sayl-e Pōsidah. See Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sayl-e Pōsidah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.16114/70.26786
  • Altitude: 4385 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sayl-e Posidah, Afghanistan