Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Shahidan

Map of Koh-e Shahidan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shahidan,Kohe Sahidan,Kohe Sahīdān,Kuh-e Shahidan,Kōh-e Shahīdān,Kūh-e Shahīdān,کوه شهیدان, Kōh-e Shahīdān

Koh-e Shahidan

Welcome to the Koh-e Shahidan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shahīdān. See Koh-e Shahidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shahīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shahidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3857 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shahidan
Places near Koh-e Shahidan

Online Dating

Koh-e Shahidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shahidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shahidan, Afghanistan