-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Dasht `Asaq

Map of Koh-e Dasht `Asaq Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dasht `Asaq,Kohe Dast `Asaq,Kohe Dast ‘Asaq,Kuh-e Dasht `Asaq,Kōh-e Dasht ‘Asaq,Kūh-e Dasht ‘Asaq,کوه دشت عسق, Kōh-e Dasht ‘Asaq

Koh-e Dasht `Asaq

Welcome to the Koh-e Dasht `Asaq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dasht ‘Asaq. See Koh-e Dasht `Asaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dasht ‘Asaq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Dasht `Asaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.1693/70.22287
  • Altitude: 3927 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dasht `Asaq
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dasht `Asaq
Itrōy-e Pā’īn (2.9 km) Andirō (2.9 km) Sang-e Safēd (3 km) Pōshōstān (3.2 km) Sīkh Darah (3.2 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (3.2 km) Sangow (5 km) Qal‘achah (6 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (6.2 km) Pazhayk (6.2 km) Kurōgāh (6.3 km) Gāw Kush (6.4 km) Rōyan Darah (6.9 km) Zaytūn (7 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (8 km) Siyāh Kōh (8.7 km) Pūlūk (9.5 km) Awringīā (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dasht `Asaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dasht `Asaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dasht `Asaq, Afghanistan