-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar

Map of Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar,Darya Sar-e Kamar,Darya Sare Kamar,Darya Sare Kamaṟ,Daryā Sar-e Kamar,درۀ سر کمر, Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar

Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar. See Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.18967/70.2038
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar
Andirō (0.2 km) Sīkh Darah (0.7 km) Sang-e Safēd (1.6 km) Pōshōstān (2.6 km) Sangow (3.7 km) Pazhayk (4.5 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (4.8 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (5.6 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (6 km) Pūlūk (6.7 km) Awringīā (6.7 km) Shahr-e Firing (6.9 km) Askawān (7 km) Aymind (7.1 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (8.1 km) Qal‘achah (8.7 km) Kīndī (8.8 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sar-e Kamar, Afghanistan