-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Warkan

Map of Koh-e Warkan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Warkan,Kohe Warkan,Kohe Waṟkan,Kuh-e Warkan,Kōh-e Warkan,Kūh-e Warkan,کوه ورکن, Kōh-e Warkan

Koh-e Warkan

Welcome to the Koh-e Warkan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Warkan. See Koh-e Warkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Warkan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Warkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.22477/70.23276
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warkan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warkan

Online Dating

Koh-e Warkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warkan, Afghanistan