Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Warkan

Map of Darah-ye Warkan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Warkan,Darya Warkan,Darya Waṟkan,Daryā Warkan,درۀ ورکن, Darah-ye Warkan

Darah-ye Warkan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Warkan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Warkan. See Darah-ye Warkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Warkan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Warkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Warkan
Places near Darah-ye Warkan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Warkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Warkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Warkan, Afghanistan